Chairman

Emma Twyman

Avatar
Notes:
Club Chairperson

Club Coaching Team

Adrian Drury

Avatar
Notes:
Club Swim Teacher

Anne Hicks

Avatar
Notes:
Club Swim Teacher

Ashley Kimble

Avatar
Notes:
Club Coach

Bea Valverde

Avatar
Notes:
Club Swim Teacher

Darryl Twyman

Avatar
Notes:
Deputy Head of Senior Herons Squad

Deborah Hill

Avatar
Notes:
Club Swim Teacher

Ellie Purvis

Avatar
Notes:
Tutor

Ellie-Mae Phillips

Avatar
Notes:
Co-Deputy of Junior Herons Squad

Gem Maclachlan

Avatar
Notes:
Co-Deputy of Junior Herons Squad

John Butler

Avatar
Notes:
Head Coach

Karen Davey

Avatar
Notes:
Club Swim Teacher

Kevin Baker

Avatar
Notes:
Club Assistant Swim Teacher

Lee Mullins

Avatar
Notes:
Head of Senior Herons Squad

Lisa Page

Avatar
Notes:
Club Swim Teacher

Lou Allen

Avatar
Notes:
Head of Junior Herons Squad

Mark Rice

Avatar
Notes:
Club Swim Teacher

Martin Daly

Avatar
Notes:
Club Assistant Swim Teacher

Pauline Jones

Avatar
Notes:
Deputy Head Coach

Club Secretary

Lynn Mullins

Avatar
Notes:
Club Secretary

Club Shop

clare compton

Avatar
Notes:
Club Shop

Club Welfare

clare compton

Avatar
Notes:
Club Welfare Officer

Mark Rice

Avatar
Notes:
Club Welfare Officer

Committee

Ashley Kimble

Avatar
Notes:
Gala Secretary

clare compton

Avatar
Notes:
Club Welfare Officer/ Club Shop/ General Volunteers Coordinator

Ellie Purvis

Avatar
Notes:
Tutor/ Club Training Adviser

Emma Twyman

Avatar
Notes:
Chairperson - Executive Committee

Louise Atkins

Avatar
Notes:
Treasurer - Excecutive Committee

Lynn Mullins

Avatar
Notes:
Club Secretary - Executive Committee

Mark Rice

Avatar
Notes:
Club Welfare Officer

Martin Daly

Avatar
Notes:
SwimMark Coordinator

Sandra Kelly

Avatar
Notes:
ASA and Club Membership Secretary

Gala Secretary

Ashley Kimble

Avatar
Notes:
Gala Secretary

Head Coaches Group

Darryl Twyman

Avatar
Notes:
Deputy Head of Senior Herons Squad

John Butler

Avatar
Notes:
Head Coach

Lee Mullins

Avatar
Notes:
Head of Senior Herons Squad

Lou Allen

Avatar
Notes:
Head of Junior Herons Squad

Pauline Jones

Avatar
Notes:
Deputy Head Coach

Membership Secretary

Sandra Kelly

Avatar
Notes:
ASA and Membership Secretary

Officials Coordinator

Pauline Jones

Avatar
Notes:
Officials Coordinator

SwimMark Coordinator

Martin Daly

Avatar
Notes:
SwimMark Coordinator

Training Coordinator

Treasurer

Louise Atkins

Avatar
Notes:
Club Treasurer

Volunteers Coordinator

clare compton

Avatar
Notes:
General Volunteers Coordinator